SpanglefishMacRae Kintail Busses | sitemap | log in

REVISED 14th July 2018

TIMETABLE

ROUTE NO 712
Arnisdale - Glenelg - Ratagan - Dornie - Kyle of Lochalsh

   MON TUE FRI
CORRAN (Car park) / 07.40R 
ARNISDALE (Post office)  /  / 07.42R
UPPER SANDAIG /  /  07.55R
GLEN BEAG /  / 08.07R
GLENELG (Post office) 09.35WR 09.35WR 08.15WR
GLENELG (Ferry pier) R  R R 
MOYLE (Road end)  09.43WR 09.43WR 08.23WR
SARAIG R R R
RATAGAN YOUTH HOSTEL 10.10 10.10 08.50
SHIEL BRIDGE (Bus stop) 10.15 10.15 08.55
Bus to Inverness 10.19 10.19 /
Bus to Glasgow / / 08.59
INVERINATE (Bus stop) 10.20 10.20 09.00
DORNIE HOTEL 10.30 10.30 09.10
AVERNISH (Bus stop) 10.32 10.32 09.12
BALMACARA HOTEL 10.35 10.35 09.15
BALMACARA SQUARE 10.45R 10.40R 09.20R
KYLE BUS TERMINAL (arr) 10.45 10.45 09.25

 

ROUTE NO 713
Kyle of Lochalsh - Erbusaig - Plockton

  MON TUE FRI
KYLE BUS TERMINAL (dep) / / 10.20
BADICAUL HOUSES / 10.25
ERBUSAIG / / 10.27
DRUMBUIE (Main Street) / / 10.29
DUIRINISH (Bus stop) / / 10.31
PLOCKTON (Car park) / / 10.35
DUIRINISH (Bus stop) / / 10.39
DRUMBUIE (Main street) / / 10.41
ERBUSAIG / / 10.43
BADICAUL HOUSES / / 10.45
KYLE BUS TERMINAL (arr) / 10.50
Inverness train arrives 13.35 13.35 /
KYLE BUS TERMINAL (dep) 13.40 13.40 11.40
BALMACARA SQUARE 13.45R 13.45R 11.45R
BALMACARA HOTEL 13.50 13.50 11.50
AVERNISH (Bus stop) 13.53 13.53 11.53
DORNIE HOTEL 13.55 13.55 11.55
INVERINATE (Bus stop) 14.05 14.05 12.05
SHIEL BRIDGE (Bus stop) 14.10 14.10 12.10
Glasgow bus arrives / / 11.43
RATAGAN HOSTEL 14.15R 14.15R 12.15R
SARAIG R R R
MOYLE (Road end) 14.40r 14.40r 12.40r
GLENELG (Ferry pier) R R R
GLENELG (Post office) 14.50r 14.50r 12.50r
GLEN BEAG / / 12.58R
UPPER SANDAIG / / 13.10R
ARNISDALE (Post office) / / 13.23R
CORRAN (Car park) / / 13.25R

 

R - Operates on REQUEST only , by prior BOOKING before 9pm the previous EVENING.

r - Operates on REQUEST  to the DRIVER at the time of BOARDING the bus.

WR - Operates APRIL - SEPTEMBER as timetabled and OCTOBER - MARCH on REQUEST by prior BOOKING.

NOTE :

Diverts on REQUEST via unclassified roads to GLENELG FERRY, MOYLE FARM, MORVICH, BUNDALOCH, ARDELVE, AVERNISH, AUCHTERTYRE AND BALMACARA SQUARE.

THERE IS NO SERVICE ON THE 25TH & 26TH DECEMBER OR THE 1ST & 2ND JANUARY .

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy